credits

Year Role/ Type Production/ Director Company/ Venue
2017MannyStrike (The Silkworm)
Kieron Hawkes
BBC One & HBO
Bronté Film
2017Sultan of Perak
Interpreter
The Crown
Benjamin Caron
Netflix
Left Bank Pictures
2017Dr. DuGoodbye Mr. Vampire
Jackson Pat
Iqiyi - China
Octopus Media
2016Pormate/Guru
Radio
Superhero Me
James Robinson
BBC Radio 4
BBC Wales
2016Izzuddin
Theatre
Rights of Passage
Clare Summerskill
Artemis Theatre
Chelsea Theatre & UK Tour
2016Joe
TV
Cold Feet
Juliet May
Big Talk JL Ltd
ITV
2015Young Cheng
Theatre
Becoming The Night
Isabel Soden
The Box Soho
Red Bull at Night
2015Alex
Theatre
The Macaroni War
Yuki Sakamoto
The Writer's Group
Birkbeck School of Arts
2015Three
Theatre
The Ministry of Activity
Matthew Logan
Shrapnel Theatre
Arts Theatre West End
2015Ron
Theatre
Gonzo
Isla van Tricht
Shrapnel Theatre
Arts Theatre West End
2015Ensemble
Theatre
The Ecstasy and the Ecstasy
Jon Stancato
RADA
GBS Theatre, Royal Academy of Dramatic Art
2015Soldier/Woyzeck
Theatre
Woyzeck
Izumi Ashizawa
RADA
Royal Academy of Dramatic Art
2015Clown
Theatre
The Winter's Tale
Daniela Peleanu-Hardie & Jüri Nael
RADA
Royal Academy of Dramatic Art
2015Rapunzel's Prince
Musical
Into The Woods (Agony)
Philip Raymond
RADA
Royal Academy of Dramatic Art
2015Hunting Dog
Musical
Chess (Where I Want To Be)
Gabrielle Moleta & Philip Raymond
RADA
GBS Theatre, Royal Academy of Dramatic Art
2015The Duke/Judge /Piero/Ambitioso/Supervacuo
Theatre
The Revenger's Tragedy
Peta Lily
RADA
GBS Theatre, Royal Academy of Dramatic Art
2015Fury
Theatre
The Eumenides
Cara Nolan
RADA
Messene Festival, Greece
2015The Man With Bandage/Scrivener/Young Peasant
Theatre
Mother Courage and Her Children
Andrew Visnevski & Guillaume Pigé
RADA
Royal Academy of Dramatic Art
2014Old Ekdal
Theatre
The Wild Duck
Robert Fried
RADA
Royal Academy of Dramatic Art
2014Taka
Film (Feature)
Queen
Vikas Bahl
Phantom and Viacom 18
Amsterdam & Mumbai
2013Anh Dung (Vietnamese Factory Worker)
Music Video
High Cost of Living
Carl Shanahan
Sonic Boom Six
East End Studios, London
2013Song Liling
Theatre
M. Butterfly
Whitney Mosery
George Bernard Shaw Theatre
RADA
2013Cosmo
Web Comedy
Pandora
Philippa Quin
The Female Dandy
London
2013Juno Jeff
Presenter
Mad Science Easter Camp
Adrian Winward
Mad Science Group
Chiswick, London
2013Nikolas
Film (Student)
Deadly Fascination
Giulia Franceschini
Royal Holloway
Egham
2012Wish Washy
Theatre (Tour)
Aladdin
Claire Farr
Stage And Production House
Center Parcs, Elveden
2012Liang Shanbo
Theatre
The Butterfly Lovers
Jason Yu & James Chamerlain
Southbank University Theatre
Tara Arts Theatre
2012Street boy
Music Video
Kylie Minogue / Timebomb
Christian Larson
Black Dogs Film Limited
2012Hamlet/Mark
Theatre
ACME ShowcaseThe Actors Centre
Tristan Bates Theatre
2012Smiley Man
Theatre
Mezzanine
Arden Redgrave
Just Another
Canal Cafe Theatre
2012Silvius
Theatre
As You Like It
Marianna Vogt
Mixed(up) Productions
White Bear Theatre
2011Stuart
Theatre
Breathing Space
Laura Steel & Arden Redgrave
Laura Steel & Arden Redgrave
The Courtyard Theatre, Hoxton
2011David
Theatre
Love and Money
Jillian O'Dowd
LSDA
The Lost Theatre
2011Richard III
Theatre
Richard III
Jillian O'Dowd
LSDA
LSDA
2010Henry Hobson
Theatre
Hobson's Choice
Judy Browne
LSDA
LSDA
2010Mark
Theatre
After The End
Jillian O'Dowd
LSDA
LSDA
2009Dennis
Theatre
One For The Road
Jillian O'Dowd
LSDA
LSDA
2009Robbie
Theatre
Rents
Jillian O'Dowd
LSDA
LSDA
2007Ensemble
Theatre
An Enemy of the People
Joanna Bessey
Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre
KLPac
2007Ensemble
Musical
Aladdin
Paul Loosley
Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre
KLPac
2005Ensemble
Musical
Cinderella
Paul Loosley
Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Centre
KLPac
2005Gus
Theatre
The Hotel In Amsterdam
Michael Paul
Poor School
Poor School, King's Cross
2005Captain Loft
Theatre
The Moon Is Down
Donna DuCarme
ABC Treehouse
Amsterdam
2005Villager
Commercial
Dalat
Gerard Benedict
Code Computer Design
Malaysia
2005Jaz
Voice Over
Math Form 4
Gerard Benedict
Code Computer Design
Malaysia
2005Patrick
Voice Over
Potato People
Gerard Benedict
Code Computer Design
Malaysia
2004James
Film (Short)
James
Tanya Sprong
Tanya Sprong
Amsterdam
2004Ninja
Film (Short)
Suzy Q
Tanya Sprong
Tanya Sprong
Amsterdam
2004Richard III
Theatre
The Naked Eye
Debby Mulholland & Emma Dingwall
Department of Acting
Amsterdam
Bei Lai Foo
Voice Over
DragonballYeng Gi Entertainment
Malaysia
Character
TV
PathHVD Entertainment, RTM
Malaysia
Ensemble
Musical
The Legends of HighlanderSW Show Production
Genting Highland
Character
TV
Time After Time
Hong Cheng Sui Yue
HVD Entertainment, RTM
Malaysia
Character
TV
Break of Dawn
Po Xiao
HVD Entertainment, RTM
Malaysia
Character
TV
Spirit of the Youth
Liu Zhu Jiao Yang
HVD Entertainment, RTM
Malaysia
Character
TV
The Nurse
Bai Yi Tian Shi
HVD Entertainment, RTM
Malaysia
Character
TV
Rhythm of the Snow
Bing Hua De Xuan Lu
HVD Entertainment, RTM
Malaysia
Character
TV
Journey of Hope
Xi Wang ZHi Lu
HVD Entertainment, RTM
Malaysia
Character
TV
I Will Survive
Wo Yao Huo Xiao Qu
HVD Entertainment, RTM
Malaysia
Character
TV
Fufillment
Shui Yuan Wo De Xin
HVD Entertainment, RTM
Malaysia
Character
TV
True Love
Dian Di Shi Zhen Qing
HVD Entertainment, RTM
Malaysia
Character
TV
The Murder
Yi Wang De Sha Yi
HVD Entertainment, RTM
Malaysia
Character
TV
Love in KL
Ai Zai KL
HVD Entertainment, RTM
Malaysia
Character
TV
The Doctor
Rou Qing Xia Yi
HVD Entertainment, RTM
Malaysia
Character
TV
Fairy Angel
Meng Huan Nu Shen
HVD Entertainment, RTM
Malaysia
Character
TV
Entrapment
Mi Qing
HVD Entertainment, RTM
Malaysia
Character
TV
Crossroad of Faith
Ming Yun Jia Cha Dian
HVD Entertainment, RTM
Malaysia
Character
TV
Unwritten Love
Xie Bu Chu De Qing Hua
HVD Entertainment, RTM
Malaysia

workshops

Gecko Workshop (Amit Lahav) RADA - 2015
Masterclass on Meisner (John Beschizza) RADA - 2015
Masterclass on Cabaret Singing (Eva Meier) RADA - 2015
Masterclass on Joan Littlewood (Philip Hedley) RADA - 2015
Masterclass on Commedia dell'Arte (Peta Lily) RADA - 2015
Comedy Sketch Writing and Performing (Jane Lamacraft and Miriam Elia) Actors Centre - 2013
Shaolin Kung Fu School - Nam Pai Chuan (Henry Wolstencroft) London - 2013
The Legendary Journey of Wu Hsing-kuo Masterclass & Workshop Royal Haymarket Theatre London - 2013
Marianne Jean-Baptiste Masterclass Royal Haymarket Theatre London - 2013
John Grant Masterclass Royal Haymarket Theatre London - 2013
Clown (Jeremy Stockwell - RADA BBC) Actor's Guild - 2013
Adult Ballet Classes, Spring (Laura Hussey) English National Ballet - 2013
Toby Jones Masterclass Royal Haymarket Theatre London - 2013
Jeremy Herrin Masterclass Royal Haymarket Theatre London - 2013
Ray Fearon Masterclass Royal Haymarket Theatre London - 2012
Roger Rees Masterclass Royal Haymarket Theatre London - 2012
Tom Hollander Masterclass Royal Haymarket Theatre London - 2012
Basic Ballet (Ian Knowles) Pineapple Studio - 2012
Pole Dance (Carly Wilford) Pineapple Studio - 2012
Street Hip Hop Dance (Lil J) Pineapple Studio - 2012
Casting Workshop (Casting Director Sarah Leong) Actors' Guild - 2011
Tell Me A Bit About You (Casting Director Sarah Hughes) Actors' Guild - 2011
Acting in TV Comedy (Karen Hayley) Actors Centre - 2011
Confidently Speaking: Accurate Clear Speech for Actors (Anne Walsh) Actors Centre - 2011
So You Think You Can't Dance...? Well You Can! (Mari Mackenzie) Actors Centre - 2011